Martin Starr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday,…

Sean Giambrone
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Adam Battles Martin Starr and Late Fees

One major benefit of online streaming? No late fees.Unfortunately for Adam (Sean Giambrone…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 9:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Duel(Season 1, Episode 8) WGNA

When Lily moves into the apartment, Ted fears that she and Marshall will edge him out and that they'll get the place after they're married. Waitress: Miki Mia. Katie: Keri Safran. Kevin: Martin Star. Erin: Maya Parish. Moving Man: Brian Petrucelli.

Sat Mar 7 2:30pm
The Incredible Hulk FXX

Doses of radiation turn a mild-mannered scientist (Edward Norton) into an angry, uncontrollable monstrosity in this smashing adaptation of the Marvel Comics series. Tim Roth costars as a marine given a "super-soldier serum" that morphs him into a similar c (more…)

Sun Mar 8 9:30am
The Incredible Hulk FXX

Doses of radiation turn a mild-mannered scientist (Edward Norton) into an angry, uncontrollable monstrosity in this smashing adaptation of the Marvel Comics series. Tim Roth costars as a marine given a "super-soldier serum" that morphs him into a similar c (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop