Martin Starr Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Starr

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Martin James Pflieger Schienle

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1982, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Weekend TV: Silicon Valley, Thrones and Veep on HBO; AMCs' Turn

In what amounts to a "eureka" moment for the dweeby hero of HBO's Silicon Valley (Sunday, 10/9c), Mi…

Sean Giambrone
Exclusive Goldbergs Sneak Peek: Adam Battles Martin Starr and Late Fees

One major benefit of online streaming? No late fees.Unfortunately for Adam (Sean Giambrone) on┬áThe G…

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Martin Starr
Exclusive First Look: Martin Starr Guest-Stars on Franklin & Bash

Martin Starr (Freaks and Geeks, Party Down) is heading to TNT's Franklin & Bash, TVGuide.com has lea…

Martin Starr, Ken Marino
Martin Starr, Ken Marino Join Veronica Mars Movie

Martin Starr and Ken Marino will reunite with their Party Down co-stars for the upcoming Veronica Ma…

Grey's Anatomy
Matt's TV Week in Review: Stunts on Grey's and Glee, and More

So the big "what if" episode of Grey's Anatomy turned out to be a big What Ev. The more things chang…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 10:04am
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story COMEDY

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)

Tue Apr 7 3:40pm
This Is the End ENCRe

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

Tue Apr 7 11:40pm
This Is the End ENCRe

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.