Martin Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin have spoken out about the controversy surrounding their Grace and Frankie salaries. "We made a joke in an interview about our salaries, which was taken out of context," Fonda and Tomlin said in a statement to TheWrap. Last… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Maid - Trailer
01:54 — Winner of the 2009 Sundance Film Festival's Grand Jury Prize in World Cinema for Best Film and the Special Jury Prize for Best Actress and a selection (more…)
The Way - Trailer
01:50 — "The Way" is a powerful and inspirational story about family, friends, and the challenges we face while navigating this ever-changing and complicated (more…)
Martin Sheen
Actor Martin Sheen discusses 'The Amazing Spider-Man,' lefty-liberalism and his given Latino name.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Dates Crazy, Sexy, Angry(Season 2, Episode 11) FX

Charlie makes an unpleasant discovery about Jennifer's business partner.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Mon Feb 15 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Gets Lindsay Lohan Into Trouble(Season 2, Episode 12) FX

Charlie treats Lindsay Lohan with therapy.

I’ll Watch171 Watching
Tue Feb 16 12:00am
The Departed HBO2

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department. This Best Picture winner, based on the Hong Kong thriller Infernal Affairs, picked up three additional Academy Awards -- including Martin Scorsese's first Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch922 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or d…

Martin Sheen
Netflix's Grace and Frankie Adds Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen has joined the cast of Netflix's upcoming comedy series Grace and Frankie, according to…

Martin Sheen
Animal Planet Orders First Scripted Special Starring Martin Sheen

Animal Planet is venturing into scripted programming with its first ever film starring Martin Sheen,…

Tony Musante
Oz Actor Tony Musante Dies at 77

Tony Musante, who played Nino Chibette on Oz, died Tuesday in New York City, The Los Angeles Times r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer