Martin Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The West Wing</em>

Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

Arguably the best thing since LemonLyman.com, The West Wing Weekly podcast is here, and it's required listening for The West Wing fans everywhere. Hosted by Joshua Malina, who played Will Bailey on the last four seasons of the show, and his longtime… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Way - Clip - It Wears Off
00:47 — An American father travels to France to recover the body of his estranged son who died while traveling "El camino de Santiago" from France to Santiago (more…)
The Way - Trailer 1
02:31 — An American father travels to France to recover the body of his estranged son who died while traveling "El camino de Santiago" from France to Santiago (more…)
The Way - Clip - Crazy Drunk American
01:02 — An American father travels to France to recover the body of his estranged son who died while traveling "El camino de Santiago" from France to Santiago (more…)
The Way - Clip - Miracles
01:04 — An American father travels to France to recover the body of his estranged son who died while traveling "El camino de Santiago" from France to Santiago (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:30am
Free Money FLIXe

Two knuckleheads (Charlie Sheen, Thomas Haden Church), married to twin sisters, find their woeful lives complicated by a deranged, autocratic father-in-law (Marlon Brando). Judge: Donald Sutherland. Polarski: Mira Sorvino. Directed by Yves Simoneau.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sun Aug 28 5:00am
Free Money FLIXe

Two knuckleheads (Charlie Sheen, Thomas Haden Church), married to twin sisters, find their woeful lives complicated by a deranged, autocratic father-in-law (Marlon Brando). Judge: Donald Sutherland. Polarski: Mira Sorvino. Directed by Yves Simoneau.

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:05am
The Departed MOMAX

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department. This Best Picture winner, based on the Hong Kong thriller Infernal Affairs, picked up three additional Academy Awards -- including Martin Scorsese's first Osca (more…)

I’ll Watch958 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Martin Sheen
Martin Sheen Will Head OJ Is Innocent Docuseries

Three officially makes a trend

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or d…

Martin Sheen
Netflix's Grace and Frankie Adds Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen has joined the cast of Netflix's upcoming comedy series Grace and Frankie, according to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »