Martin Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Williams

Joss Whedon Enlists Nathan Fillion, Jesse Williams and Others for Anti-Trump PSA

Joss Whedon returned to Twitter to share his new project Save the Day, a star-studded super PAC urging people to get out and vote -- for Hillary Clinton, that is. In the first video promoting Save the Day, Whedon enlisted a few of his famous friends… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cassandra Crossing - Official Trailer
02:28 — When a potentially deadly virus is unleashed on a transcontinental train by terrorists, the infected passengers must find a way to survive, even as ou (more…)
9/11: Day That Changed The World: Behind the Scenes
02:40 — Talya Tibbon and Leslie Woodhead, the producer and director of 9/11: Day That Changed The World explain the decision to try to tell the story from an (more…)
9/11: Day That Changed The World: Sneak Peek
00:35 — Learn first-hand how our nation's key decision makers responded in the face of chaos and catastrophe on 9/11. From: 9/11: DAY THAT CHANGED THE WORLD (more…)
The Vessel - Trailer
01:59 — Music, Dancing, Fireworks, Childbirth. In an unnamed coastal town somewhere in Latin America, these are just a few things that vanished from a small f (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Ex-Patient(Season 2, Episode 3) FXX

Charlie becomes romantically involved with a former patient.

I’ll Watch196 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie's Dad Breaks Bad(Season 2, Episode 4) FXX

Charlie's dad gets involved with a bad crowd.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie and Jen Together Again(Season 2, Episode 5) FXX

Kate becomes jealous when Jennifer moves in with Charlie.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The West Wing</em>
Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

What they've learned so far and what's next

Martin Sheen
Martin Sheen Will Head OJ Is Innocent Docuseries

Three officially makes a trend

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind