Martin Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The West Wing</em>

Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

Arguably the best thing since LemonLyman.com, The West Wing Weekly podcast is here, and it's required listening for The West Wing fans everywhere. Hosted by Joshua Malina, who played Will Bailey on the last four seasons of the show, and his longtime… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘The View’ Legends: Actor Martin Sheen
05:04 — Actor Martin Sheen stars in new Netflix series 'Grace and Frankie.'
Martin Sheen Speaks in Support of Charlie, New Financial Questions Emerge
03:03 — There are new questions being raised about Charlie Sheen’s financial security, after he announced on TODAY that he was HIV positive.
Martin Sheen Responds to Marcia Clark's 'O.J. Is Innocent' Docuseries Criticism
01:29 — After Marcia Clark called Martin Sheen's new O.J. Simpson docuseries 'nonsense,' the actor tells ET she should 'reserve judgement' until she sees the (more…)
Sam Waterston: I Was the Last to Be Cast in ‘Grace & Frankie’
04:49 — Legendary actors Sam Waterston and Martin Sheen talk to Kathie Lee and Hoda about playing lovers in Netflix’s new series, they also discuss their kiss (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 1:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Tests His Will Power(Season 2, Episode 66) FX

Charlie makes an unwise promise to a reporter.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Psychic Therapist(Season 2, Episode 67) FX

Charlie and Jordan attempt to expose a therapist.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Fri Sep 2 9:30am
Free Money FLIXe

Two knuckleheads (Charlie Sheen, Thomas Haden Church), married to twin sisters, find their woeful lives complicated by a deranged, autocratic father-in-law (Marlon Brando). Judge: Donald Sutherland. Polarski: Mira Sorvino. Directed by Yves Simoneau.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Martin Sheen
Martin Sheen Will Head OJ Is Innocent Docuseries

Three officially makes a trend

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or d…

Martin Sheen
Netflix's Grace and Frankie Adds Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen has joined the cast of Netflix's upcoming comedy series Grace and Frankie, according to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting