Martin Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Williams

Joss Whedon Enlists Nathan Fillion, Jesse Williams and Others for Anti-Trump PSA

Joss Whedon returned to Twitter to share his new project Save the Day, a star-studded super PAC urging people to get out and vote -- for Hillary Clinton, that is. In the first video promoting Save the Day, Whedon enlisted a few of his famous friends… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cassandra Crossing - Official Trailer
02:28 — When a potentially deadly virus is unleashed on a transcontinental train by terrorists, the infected passengers must find a way to survive, even as ou (more…)
9/11: Day That Changed The World: Behind the Scenes
02:40 — Talya Tibbon and Leslie Woodhead, the producer and director of 9/11: Day That Changed The World explain the decision to try to tell the story from an (more…)
9/11: Day That Changed The World: Sneak Peek
00:35 — Learn first-hand how our nation's key decision makers responded in the face of chaos and catastrophe on 9/11. From: 9/11: DAY THAT CHANGED THE WORLD (more…)
The Vessel - Trailer
01:59 — Music, Dancing, Fireworks, Childbirth. In an unnamed coastal town somewhere in Latin America, these are just a few things that vanished from a small f (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 3:30pm
The American President REELZ

President Andrew Shepherd, an unabashedly liberal Democrat, is just gearing up for re-election when he meets an attractive and sharp environmental lobbyist named Sydney Wade and the pair fall in love. But complications ensue for the widowed Chief Executive (more…)

I’ll Watch459 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie Tries to Prove Therapy Is Legit(Season 1, Episode 5) FXX

Charlie learns that his new love interest, Lori (Denise Richards), thinks therapy is a scam; Charlie is asked to counsel one of his patient's mother's angry ghost.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Dates Kate's Patient(Season 1, Episode 6) FXX

Charlie tries to secretly date a woman who has a thing for getting caught.

I’ll Watch216 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The West Wing</em>
Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

What they've learned so far and what's next

Martin Sheen
Martin Sheen Will Head OJ Is Innocent Docuseries

Three officially makes a trend

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet