Martin Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The West Wing</em>

Inside Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway's West Wing Podcast

Arguably the best thing since LemonLyman.com, The West Wing Weekly podcast is here, and it's required listening for The West Wing fans everywhere. Hosted by Joshua Malina, who played Will Bailey on the last four seasons of the show, and his longtime… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘The View’ Legends: Actor Martin Sheen
05:04 — Actor Martin Sheen stars in new Netflix series 'Grace and Frankie.'
Sam Waterston: I Was the Last to Be Cast in ‘Grace & Frankie’
04:49 — Legendary actors Sam Waterston and Martin Sheen talk to Kathie Lee and Hoda about playing lovers in Netflix’s new series, they also discuss their kiss (more…)
Martin Sheen & Lorene Scafaria On 'Seeking a Friend a Friend for the End of the World'
03:33 — Director and Screenplay writer taks on all the great actors she was able to work with in this movie. One of them was Martin Sheen. The actor was very (more…)
Martin Sheen, Sam Waterston Play Lovers in ‘Grace and Frankie’
06:34 — The actors join TODAY to talk about the new Netflix comedy series “Grace and Frankie,” in which they play men who leave their longtime wives for each (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
9/11: Day That Changed the World SMITH

The events of 9/11 are recalled by former first lady Laura Bush; former vice president Dick Cheney and his wife, Lynne; former defense secretary Donald Rumsfeld; former New York City mayor Rudy Giuliani; former White House chief of staff Andrew Card; and f (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:35pm
Wall Street HBOSGe

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

I’ll Watch207 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Principal and the Pauper(Season 9, Episode 2) FXX

Skinner is declared an impostor by a POW whose identity he assumed in Vietnam. Harry Shearer, Dan Castellaneta, Tress MacNeille, Marcia Wallace, Hank Azaria, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Martin Sheen
Martin Sheen Will Head OJ Is Innocent Docuseries

Three officially makes a trend

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin, <em>Grace and Frankie</em>
Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin Say They're Okay with Grace and Frankie Gender Pay Disparity

Why the actresses think their salaries are "fair"

<em>Gracie and Frankie</em>
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda Get the Shock of a Lifetime in Grace and Frankie Trailer

What do you do when you find out your husband is gay – and already in love?

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or d…

Martin Sheen
Netflix's Grace and Frankie Adds Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen has joined the cast of Netflix's upcoming comedy series Grace and Frankie, according to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay