Martin Sheen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Martin Sheen Photos

  • Martin Sheen and Kristin Chenoweth - Kristin Chenoweth Concert and VIP Reception at Walt Disney Concert Hall in Los Angeles, February 26, 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Charlie Sheen, Martin Sheen and Emilio Estevez - Charlie Sheen Honored with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, September 23, 1994
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen - 56th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Allison Janney & Martin Sheen - The 7th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen and Allison Janney - The 54th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen - 3rd Annual Gala Fundraiser By The Sea
    Photo By: Eric Neitzel/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen - 31st Annual People's Choice Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen - 14th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen - The 54th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen - 5th Annual Michael Douglas And Friends Celebrity Golf Tournament
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen - 5th Annual Michael Douglas And Friends Celebrity Golf Tournament
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen - The 8th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen and George Lopez - 15th Annual Producers Guild Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen & Burt Reynolds - 2000 ESPY Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Geena Davis and Martin Sheen - 12th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen & Rev. Jesse Jackson - Rainbow/PUSH Coalition Fifth Annual Awards
    Photo By: Steve Grayson/WireImage.com
  • Martin Sheen & Allison Janney - The 52nd Annual Emmy Awards - 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • The West Wing - Martin Sheen as "Pres. Josiah Bartlet"
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/NBC Universal

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop