Martin Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tony Musante
Oz Actor Tony Musante Dies at 77

Nov 29, 2013 10:22 AM EST

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Being Sued

Mar 31, 2011 11:29 AM EDT

Martin Sheen
Martin Sheen Cast in Spider-Man

Nov 5, 2010 9:28 AM EDT

Show More