Martin SheenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Jan 29 2:00am
Catch Me if You Can TBS

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

Thu Jan 29 2:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Gets Date Rated(Season 2, Episode 54) FX

Charlie uses Jordan to improve his online rating.

Thu Jan 29 2:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and Jordan Go to Prison(Season 2, Episode 55) FX

Charlie starts a new clinic at the prison.

Sat Jan 31 8:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Catches Jordan in the Act(Season 2, Episode 57) FX

Jordan kisses a prisoner, sending Charlie into a rage.

Sat Jan 31 9:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie Spends the Night With Lacey(Season 2, Episode 58) FX

Charlie helps Lacey keep her anger in check.

Sat Jan 31 4:30pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Sat Jan 31 11:00pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Tue Feb 3 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Screws a Prisoner's Girlfriend(Season 2, Episode 59) FX

An ill-advised tryst puts Charlie in the sights of a soon-to-be-released prisoner.

Tue Feb 3 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Cops a Feel(Season 2, Episode 60) FX

Charlie breaks up with a cop.

Wed Feb 4 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie, Lacey and the Dangerous Plumber(Season 2, Episode 61) FX

Charlie tries to prevent a potentially dangerous hookup.

Wed Feb 4 4:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Mother of All Sessions(Season 2, Episode 62) FX

Charlie causes chaos when he brings his patients' parents to a session.

Thu Feb 5 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and Sean's Twisted Sister(Season 2, Episode 63) FX

Charlie is tempted by Sean's younger sister.

Thu Feb 5 4:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Has a Threesome(Season 2, Episode 64) FX

Charlie and his girlfriend have a threesome with her friend.

Fri Feb 6 5:00pm
The Amazing Spider-Man FX

High-school outcast Peter Parker embraces his destiny as Spider-Man as he investigates his late father's secrets, falls for the beautiful Gwen Stacy and battles the nefarious Lizard.

Sat Feb 7 9:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Lap Dance of Doom(Season 2, Episode 65) FX

Charlie gets Sean fired from the strip club.

Sat Feb 7 9:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie Tests His Will Power(Season 2, Episode 66) FX

Charlie makes an unwise promise to a reporter.

Sat Feb 7 2:30pm
The Amazing Spider-Man FX

High-school outcast Peter Parker embraces his destiny as Spider-Man as he investigates his late father's secrets, falls for the beautiful Gwen Stacy and battles the nefarious Lizard.

Tue Feb 10 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Psychic Therapist(Season 2, Episode 67) FX

Charlie and Jordan attempt to expose a therapist.

Tue Feb 10 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Gets Between Sean and Jordan(Season 2, Episode 68) FX

Charlie meddles with Sean and Jordan's relationship.

Tue Feb 10 8:00pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Wed Feb 11 2:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Does Time With the Hot Warden(Season 2, Episode 69) FX

Charlie gets in hot water with his prison group when he sleeps with the new warden.

Wed Feb 11 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Warden's Dirty Secret(Season 2, Episode 70) FX

Charlie inadvertently helps a member of his prison group attempt an escape.

Wed Feb 11 4:30pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop