Martin Sheen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Narrator
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2011
Narrator
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2010
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Narrator
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Actor
2006
Narrator
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2005
Remarks by
2005
Appearing
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Narrator
2004
Narrator
2003
Actor
2003
Narrator
2003
Guest
2003
Narrator
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Narrator
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Narrator
1999
Host
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Voice
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Narrator
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Director
1991
Actor
1991
Writer
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1988
Exec. Producer
1988
Exec. Producer
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1979
Actor
1973
Actor
1973
Actor
1973
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Actor
1972
Actor
1972
Actor
1970
Actor
1970
Actor
1970
Actor
1970
Actor
1967
Actor
1967
Actor
1961
Narrator

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop