Martin Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or d…

Martin Sheen
Netflix's Grace and Frankie Adds Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen has joined the cast of Netflix's upcoming comedy series Grace and Frankie, according to…

Martin Sheen
Animal Planet Orders First Scripted Special Starring Martin Sheen

Animal Planet is venturing into scripted programming with its first ever film starring Martin Sheen,…

Tony Musante
Oz Actor Tony Musante Dies at 77

Tony Musante, who played Nino Chibette on Oz, died Tuesday in New York City, The Los Angeles Times r…

Tracy Morgan
Top Videos, Thanksgiving Edition: Thanksgivukkah, Hipster Thanksgiving, Butterball Hotline

Happy Thanksgiving! In honor of Turkey Day, we've compiled some of our favorite past and present Tha…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Which TV President Would You Really Vote For?

See the commanders in chief that TVGuide.com users wish were on the ballot

Memorable TV and Movie Presidents

Celebrate the election with our favorite fictional leaders

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 7:30am
Anger ManagementCharlie and His New Friend With Benefits(Season 2, Episode 23) FX

Charlie enters an inappropriate relationship. Meanwhile, Nolan and Patrick fight over a woman.

Sat Mar 28 8:00am
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Airport Sext(Season 2, Episode 25) FX

Charlie gets interesting news from Kate. Later, Charlie's house is used for an adult-film shoot.

Sat Mar 28 2:00pm
Gandhi TCM

Recalling the life of Indian lawyer Mohandas K. Gandhi (1869-1948), who famously led nonviolent revolts against British rule and spoke out against the caste system.