Martin Sheen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star h…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comfor…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 12:35pm
Wall Street STARZ

An ambitious stock broker becomes the protégé of a ruthless corporate shark. Eventually the billionaire takes a financial interest in the airline company where the protégé's father has been employed for decades.

Mon Mar 2 10:00pm
The SimpsonsThe Principal and the Pauper(Season 9, Episode 2) FXX

Skinner is declared an impostor by a POW whose identity he assumed in Vietnam. Harry Shearer, Dan Castellaneta, Tress MacNeille, Marcia Wallace, Hank Azaria, Nancy Cartwright.

Tue Mar 3 2:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Goes Back to Therapy(Season 1, Episode 1) FX

Charlie returns to therapy after an unpleasant encounter with his ex-wife's new boyfriend in the opener of this series, which follows a therapist specializing in anger issues who battles them himself.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop