Martin Sheen Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star h…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comfor…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Tries Sleep Deprivation(Season 1, Episode 4) FX

Charlie's plan backfires when he attempts to remedy his group with sleep-deprivation therapy.

Wed Mar 4 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and Kate Battle Over a Patient(Season 1, Episode 3) FX

Katie steals a patient from Charlie, fueling the competitive rivalry between the two therapists.

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie Tries to Prove Therapy Is Legit(Season 1, Episode 5) FX

Charlie learns that his new love interest, Lori (Denise Richards), thinks therapy is a scam; Charlie is asked to counsel one of his patient's mother's angry ghost.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop