Martin SheenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star h…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comfor…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:30am
Catch Me if You Can TBS

A charming 1960s con man poses as a pilot, a doctor and a lawyer while eluding a dogged FBI agent who is determined to put him behind bars. Later, the swindler falls in love with the daughter of the District Attorney of New Orleans, LA.

Wed Jan 28 3:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Hot Latina(Season 2, Episode 52) FX-E

A forbidden romance tempts Charlie.

Wed Jan 28 3:30pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and His Probation Officer's Daughter(Season 2, Episode 53) FX-E

A one-night stand gets Charlie into trouble.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop