Martin Sheen Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A wonderfully versatile actor with an overwhelming number of stage, television and movie credits to his name, Martin Sheen started out playing bad boys in his twenties and has ended up the quintessential father figure. Although he will forever be associate… (more)

Birth Name: Ramon Gerard Antonio Estevez

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: August 3, 1940, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.39 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

The West Wing
19 Times Life and The West Wing Imitated Each Other

At times, the modern political climate may seem stranger than fiction, so it may be comforting (or d…

Martin Sheen
Netflix's Grace and Frankie Adds Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen has joined the cast of Netflix's upcoming comedy series Grace and Frankie, according to…

Martin Sheen
Animal Planet Orders First Scripted Special Starring Martin Sheen

Animal Planet is venturing into scripted programming with its first ever film starring Martin Sheen,…

Tony Musante
Oz Actor Tony Musante Dies at 77

Tony Musante, who played Nino Chibette on Oz, died Tuesday in New York City, The Los Angeles Times r…

Tracy Morgan
Top Videos, Thanksgiving Edition: Thanksgivukkah, Hipster Thanksgiving, Butterball Hotline

Happy Thanksgiving! In honor of Turkey Day, we've compiled some of our favorite past and present Tha…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Which TV President Would You Really Vote For?

See the commanders in chief that TVGuide.com users wish were on the ballot

Memorable TV and Movie Presidents

Celebrate the election with our favorite fictional leaders

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
The Amazing Spider-Man FXX

High-school outcast Peter Parker embraces his destiny as Spider-Man as he investigates his late father's secrets, falls for the beautiful Gwen Stacy and battles the nefarious Lizard.

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
The American President SUNDe

Andrew Shepherd is a handsome, youthful widower raising a teenage daughter. He also just happens to be the president of the United States of America, and a very popular one at that. Unfortunately, he's also quite lonely, and the life of a president leaves (more…)

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
Anger ManagementCharlie and the Secret Gigolo(Season 2, Episode 24) FX

Charlie uncovers a dirty secret about Jen's new boyfriend (Brian Austin Green).