Martin ScorseseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this iconic filmmaker is routinely hailed as one of the most influential directors of his generation, his jam-packed trophy case (which includes two Golden Globes, a Palm d'Or from Cannes and two New York Film Critics Circle Awards) was missing an… (more)

Birth Name: Martin Marcantonio Luciano Scorsese

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: November 17, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

User Rating: (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Marta Heflin, Paul Dooley
Actress Marta Heflin Dies at 68

Sep 26, 2013 10:25 AM EDT

Viola Davis, Jean Dujardin
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Feb 24, 2012 3:30 PM EST

Goodfellas
AMC Developing Goodfellas Series

Jan 10, 2012 2:45 PM EST

Boardwalk Empire
HBO Renews Boardwalk Empire

Oct 12, 2011 3:22 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop