Martin ScorseseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this iconic filmmaker is routinely hailed as one of the most influential directors of his generation, his jam-packed trophy case (which includes two Golden Globes, a Palm d'Or from Cannes and two New York Film Critics Circle Awards) was missing an… (more)

Birth Name: Martin Marcantonio Luciano Scorsese

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: November 17, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

User Rating: (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Exec. Producer
2014
Actor
2014
Exec. Producer
2013
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Director
2010
Appearing
2010
Director
2010
Guest
2010
Producer
2010
Executive Producer
2010
Appearing
2009
Producer
2009
Director
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Director
2006
Exec. Producer
2006
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Director
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Exec. Producer
2004
Remarks by
2004
Exec. Producer
2004
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Director
2003
Executive Producer
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Remarks by
2002
Guest
2002
Director
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Executive Producer
2001
Exec. Producer
2000
Actor
1999
Director
1999
Writer
1999
Director
1999
Producer
1998
Director
1997
Exec. Producer
1997
Exec. Producer
1996
Writer
1995
Producer
1995
Exec. Producer
1995
Director
1995
Actor
1994
Editor
1994
Exec. Producer
1994
Director
1993
Producer
1993
Director
1991
Actor
1990
Director
1990
Producer
1990
Writer
1990
Director
1989
Producer
1986
Director
1986
Actor
1986
Director
1985
Director
1983
Actor
1980
Director
1980
Director
1978
Director
1977
Director
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Director
1973
Writer
1973
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Director
1972
Exec. Producer
Appearing
Guest
Director

Shop