Martin ScorseseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although this iconic filmmaker is routinely hailed as one of the most influential directors of his generation, his jam-packed trophy case (which includes two Golden Globes, a Palm d'Or from Cannes and two New York Film Critics Circle Awards) was missing an… (more)

Birth Name: Martin Marcantonio Luciano Scorsese

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: November 17, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Actor

User Rating: (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll…

Shutter Island
Report: HBO and Martin Scorsese Eye TV Series Based on Shutter Island

HBO and Paramount Television are developing a television series based on the 2010 thriller…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 1:05pm
The Color of Money FLIXe

A pool hustler mentors a talented young player and his street-smart girlfriend, but his attempts to corrupt the young man make him reassess his own decisions in life.

Sat Jan 31 4:30pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Sat Jan 31 11:00pm
The Departed AMC

An undercover cop infiltrates a Boston mob crew that has a mole in the state police department.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop