Martin Milner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Martin Sam Milner

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Died: September 6, 2015

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Milner and George Maharis

Route 66 Is Getting the Remake Treatment

Slingshot Global Media is developing a reboot of the 1960s action drama series Route 66, Deadline reports. The series featured two young adventurers played by Martin Milner and George Maharis, who traveled across the cou… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Swiss Family Robinson
The Robinson family and their new companions make plans to leave their bountiful island home. Each episode of this classic adventure brings a lesson o (more…)
Swiss Family Robinson
The Robinson family and their new companions make plans to leave their bountiful island home. Each episode of this classic adventure brings a lesson o (more…)
Swiss Family Robinson
The Robinson family makes an unexpected find and make plans to leave their bountiful deserted island. Each episode of this classic adventure brings a (more…)
Swiss Family Robinson
The Robinson family makes an unexpected find and make plans to leave their bountiful deserted island. Each episode of this classic adventure brings a (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 29 10:25am
Destination Gobi FXM

Adventures of a Navy weather observation team in the Mongolian desert during World War II. Richard Widmark, Don Taylor, Casey Adams, Murvyn Vye, Darryl Hickman, Martin Milner. Good script and cast; ably directed (Robert Wise). Exciting action sequences.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Fri Mar 31 7:45am
Destination Gobi FXM

Adventures of a Navy weather observation team in the Mongolian desert during World War II. Richard Widmark, Don Taylor, Casey Adams, Murvyn Vye, Darryl Hickman, Martin Milner. Good script and cast; ably directed (Robert Wise). Exciting action sequences.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin Sam Milner
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Died: September 6, 2015
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!