Martin Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Lawrence

Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: April 16, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

"Jumanji"

You Know You Want More Jumanji and Bad Boys, and Sony Will Oblige

Um. Hmm. That was the general collective response to Sony's announcement about their upcoming slate of movie release dates. Among the more puzzling moves is the decision to remake Jumanji, a childhood classic for many millennials starring Robin Willi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thank You Notes: Summer Barbecues, Pop-Tarts
04:57 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to sliced bread, coconut water and other things.
Unqualified Advice: Jenny Slate
02:06 — Jenny Slate gives Tumblr fans advice on living with roommates, first dates, how to ask someone to homecoming and more.
Martin Lawrence: I’m Ready to Do a ‘Bad Boys 3’
01:54 — The actor and comedian joins Dylan Dreyer in Louisville, Kentucky, ahead of the Kentucky Derby, where he’ll be hosting the Hermitage Grand Gala, and s (more…)
Death at a Funeral - Clip - Coffin Moved
00:55 — A funeral ceremony turns into a debacle of exposed family secrets and misplaced bodies.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:00am
MartinBreak Up to Make Up(Season 3, Episode 5) BET

Martin enlists the aid of Otis and Pam to help win Gina back. Martin Lawrence. Tracy: Kellita Smith. Pam: Tichina Arnold. Gina: Tisha Campbell. Cole: Carl Anthony Payne II. Tommy: Thomas Mikal Ford.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:40am
MartinCome On Over to My Place(Season 5, Episode 9) BET

Martin throws a housewarming party for Cole (Carl Payne), whose apartment comes with a set of strange new neighbors. Martin: Martin Lawrence. Tommy: Tommy Ford. Pam: Tichina Arnold. Gina: Tisha Campbell.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Thu Sep 1 10:40am
MartinBack in Trouble Again(Season 5, Episode 2) BET

Martin throws out his back. That throws off Gina's plans to attend an awards ceremony at which she's being honored. Gina: Tisha Campbell. Pam: Tichina Arnold. Cole: Carl Payne. Tommy: Tommy Ford.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Kayte Walsh and Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer Expecting His Sixth Child

Kelsey Grammer is going to be a dad again! The Frasier star and his wife, Kayte, are expecting their…

Martin Lawrence
FX Greenlights New Kelsey Grammer/Martin Lawrence Comedy

FX has picked up a new untitled sitcom starring Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence as mismatched C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany
  • Birthday: April 16, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend