Martin Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Lawrence

Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: April 16, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

"Jumanji"

You Know You Want More Jumanji and Bad Boys, and Sony Will Oblige

Um. Hmm. That was the general collective response to Sony's announcement about their upcoming slate of movie release dates. Among the more puzzling moves is the decision to remake Jumanji, a childhood classic for many millennials starring Robin Willi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Smith's Son Jaden Tricked Him Into Going to London for His 18th Birthday
03:45 — Will Smith maps out a cross-country road trip with Jimmy and reveals the interesting way Martin Lawrence configures his trailers on movie sets.
Hollywood Exes: Episode 4 Trailer
00:22 — The Exes dress up for a costume party and Andrea loses her cool over the timing of someone's opinion. Nicole receives a visit from her friend Shamick (more…)
Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son - Trailer
02:12 — Big Momma is back and this time he has big backup: his teenage stepson Trent (Brendan T. Jackson). Martin Lawrence returns as FBI agent Malcolm Turner (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 3:30am
Life VH1

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

I’ll Watch522 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:05am
Bad Boys MOMAX

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

I’ll Watch737 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:35am
Black Knight MOMAX

An employee (Martin Lawrence) at an L.A. medieval theme park is transported to 14th-century England, where he becomes involved in a plot to overthrow the king. Victoria/Nicole: Marsha Thomason. Knolte: Tom Wilkinson. Percival: Vincent Regan. King Leo: Kevi (more…)

I’ll Watch243 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Kayte Walsh and Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer Expecting His Sixth Child

Kelsey Grammer is going to be a dad again! The Frasier star and his wife, Kayte, are expecting their…

Martin Lawrence
FX Greenlights New Kelsey Grammer/Martin Lawrence Comedy

FX has picked up a new untitled sitcom starring Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence as mismatched C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany
  • Birthday: April 16, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian