Martin Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Lawrence

Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: April 16, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

"Jumanji"

You Know You Want More Jumanji and Bad Boys, and Sony Will Oblige

Um. Hmm. That was the general collective response to Sony's announcement about their upcoming slate of movie release dates. Among the more puzzling moves is the decision to remake Jumanji, a childhood classic for many millennials starring Robin Willi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Smith's Son Jaden Tricked Him Into Going to London for His 18th Birthday
03:45 — Will Smith maps out a cross-country road trip with Jimmy and reveals the interesting way Martin Lawrence configures his trailers on movie sets.
Jenny Slate Remembers Starring on Late Night's 7th Floor West
03:29 — Jimmy chats with Jenny about her FX sitcom, Married, and the first time she met Jimmy.
Martin Lawrence: I’m Ready to Do a ‘Bad Boys 3’
01:54 — The actor and comedian joins Dylan Dreyer in Louisville, Kentucky, ahead of the Kentucky Derby, where he’ll be hosting the Hermitage Grand Gala, and s (more…)
Martin Lawrence Brings Jerome in the Tonight Show House
04:24 — Jimmy talks to Martin about his new FX comedy, Partners, and having "wassup" yelled at him in public.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00am
Martin BET

Sassy humor about a hip though decidedly chauvinistic talk-show personality; his girlfriend, with whom he has a very adversarial relationship; and his two best friends, who spend most of their time hanging out at his apartment.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Wed Aug 24 8:36am
MartinHousekeeper from Hell(Season 4, Episode 10) BET

The Paynes hire a maid (Marla Gibbs) whose housekeeping proves to be nerve-racking for the harried couple. Pam:Tichina Arnold. Cole: Carl Payne. Tommy: Tommy Ford.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:00am
Martin BET

Sassy humor about a hip though decidedly chauvinistic talk-show personality; his girlfriend, with whom he has a very adversarial relationship; and his two best friends, who spend most of their time hanging out at his apartment.

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Kayte Walsh and Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer Expecting His Sixth Child

Kelsey Grammer is going to be a dad again! The Frasier star and his wife, Kayte, are expecting their…

Martin Lawrence
FX Greenlights New Kelsey Grammer/Martin Lawrence Comedy

FX has picked up a new untitled sitcom starring Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence as mismatched C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany
  • Birthday: April 16, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay