Martin Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Lawrence

Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: April 16, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

"Jumanji"

You Know You Want More Jumanji and Bad Boys, and Sony Will Oblige

Um. Hmm. That was the general collective response to Sony's announcement about their upcoming slate of movie release dates. Among the more puzzling moves is the decision to remake Jumanji, a childhood classic for many millennials starring Robin Willi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Death at a Funeral - Clip - Coffin Moved
00:55 — A funeral ceremony turns into a debacle of exposed family secrets and misplaced bodies.
Death at a Funeral - Trailer
02:32 — A funeral ceremony turns into a debacle of exposed family secrets and misplaced bodies.
Death at a Funeral - Exclusive Clip - My Hand Is Stuck
01:00 — A funeral ceremony turns into a debacle of exposed family secrets and misplaced bodies.
Death at a Funeral - Clip - Seizure
01:10 — A funeral ceremony turns into a debacle of exposed family secrets and misplaced bodies.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 2:25pm
Boomerang BET

Eddie Murphy plays a womanizer who gets his comeuppance from a colleague (Robin Givens). Angela: Halle Berry. Gerard: David Alan Grier. Tyler: Martin Lawrence. Strange: Grace Jones. Lady Eloise: Eartha Kitt. Nelson: Geoffrey Holder. Bony T: Chris Rock. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:29pm
Martin BET

Sassy humor about a hip though decidedly chauvinistic talk-show personality; his girlfriend, with whom he has a very adversarial relationship; and his two best friends, who spend most of their time hanging out at his apartment.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:25am
MartinControl(Season 2, Episode 7) BET

When Gina throws Martin's basketball tickets away, she has to work for Sheneneh to get replacements. Martin Lawrence. Myra: Bebe Drake. Rhodesia: Kelly Jo Minter. Laquita: Simbi Khali. Gina: Tisha Campbell.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for what may be…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Partners, the…

Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer
FX Sets Premiere Date for Partners

Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence's FX comedy Partners will premiere Monday, Aug. 4 at 9/8c, the ne…

James Roday, Dule Hill
Wednesday TV: Psych Finale, Family Goes to Vegas, Live TV on TV Land

As USA Network's Psych hangs up its pineapple after eight seasons of tomfoolery — or should it be ca…

Kayte Walsh and Kelsey Grammer
Kelsey Grammer Expecting His Sixth Child

Kelsey Grammer is going to be a dad again! The Frasier star and his wife, Kayte, are expecting their…

Martin Lawrence
FX Greenlights New Kelsey Grammer/Martin Lawrence Comedy

FX has picked up a new untitled sitcom starring Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence as mismatched C…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence
  • Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany
  • Birthday: April 16, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »