Martin Lawrence Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: April 16, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (107 ratings)

Your Rating:

Martin Lawrence Photos

  • Raven Symone and Martin Lawrence - Los Angeles "Wild Hogs" premiere, February 27, 2007
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • John Travolta, Martin Lawrence, Tim Allen and William H. Macy - "Wild Hogs" press conference, February 6, 2007
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Martin Lawrence and Nia Long - premiere of "Big Momma's House 2", January 25, 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Martin Lawrence and Will Smith - 2003 MTV Movie Awards, May 31, 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Martin Lawrence and Chris Rock - 2005 BET Comedy Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Martin Lawrence - "Big Momma's House 2" Los Angeles Premiere - 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Martin Lawrence - "Black Knight" Premiere - 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Martin Lawrence - MTV Studios - 2003
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Martin Lawrence - 2005 BET Comedy Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Martin Lawrence and Andy Dick - premiere of "Big Momma's House 2", Jan. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Partners - Season 1 - "They Come Together" - Martin Lawrence
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/FX
  • Partners - Season 1 - "They Come Together" - Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer and Rory O'Malley
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/FX
  • Partners - Season 1 - "They Come Together" - Kelsey Grammer, Will Taylor, Zach Bandler, Rory O'Malley and Martin Lawrence
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/FX
  • Partners - Season 1 - "They Come Together" - Martin Lawrence, Kelsey Grammer and Rory O'Malley
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/FX
  • Partners - Season 1 - "They Come Together" - Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/FX
  • Partners - Season 1 - "They Come Together" - Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/FX
  • Partners - Season 1 - "They Come Together" - Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/FX
  • Partners - Season 1 - "They Come Together" - Martin Lawrence
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/FX
  • Partners - Season 1 - "They Come Together" - Edi Patterson, Kelsey Grammer and Martin Lawrence
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/FX
  • Partners - Season 1 - "They Come Together" - Kelsey Grammer, Daniele Watts, Martin Lawrence and Telma Hopkins
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/FX
  • Partners - Season 1 - Martin Lawrence as Marcus Jackson
    Photo By: Johan Salvador/FX

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop