Martin LawrenceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: April 16, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating: (107 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Feb 27 2:00am
Bad Boys TBS

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

Fri Feb 27 5:45am
Open Season ENC

A domesticated grizzly bear finds that there's more to life than being the star attraction of a mountain town's nature show when a fast-talking mule deer offers him a crash course in real woodland living.

Fri Feb 27 8:30am
Bad Boys II TBS

Narcs head up a task force to investigate the illegal trafficking of Ecstasy into Miami, and discover that a Cuban drug kingpin controls the flow of the designer drug.

Fri Feb 27 9:20am
Wild Hogs CMT

Four suburbanites in the midst of mid-life crises take a motorcycle road trip in this tiresome vehicle. Tim Allen, John Travolta, Martin Lawrence and William H. Macy play the wheezy riders. Directed by Walt Becker. Peter Fonda, who starred and co-wrote 196 (more…)

Fri Feb 27 8:20pm
What's the Worst That Could Happen? TMC

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Sat Feb 28 2:00am
Bad Boys II TBS

Narcs head up a task force to investigate the illegal trafficking of Ecstasy into Miami, and discover that a Cuban drug kingpin controls the flow of the designer drug.

Sat Feb 28 6:15pm
Big Momma's House HBOe

An FBI agent (Martin Lawrence) goes undercover to investigate a bank robbery. Sherry: Nia Long. John: Paul Giamatti. Trent: Jascha Washington. Nolan: Anthony Anderson. Ben: Carl Wright. Lester: Terrence Howard. Reverend: Cedric the Entertainer. Directed by (more…)

Sun Mar 1 6:45am
National Security STARZ

Men, who could not cut it on the real police force, take jobs at rent-a-cops and discover a major smuggling operation fronted by a criminal mastermind and protected by dirty cops.

Sun Mar 1 4:35pm
National Security STARZ

Men, who could not cut it on the real police force, take jobs at rent-a-cops and discover a major smuggling operation fronted by a criminal mastermind and protected by dirty cops.

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Bad Boys OXYGN

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
Bad Boys OXYGN

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

Fri Mar 6 9:30am
Big Momma's House HBO2e

An FBI agent (Martin Lawrence) goes undercover to investigate a bank robbery. Sherry: Nia Long. John: Paul Giamatti. Trent: Jascha Washington. Nolan: Anthony Anderson. Ben: Carl Wright. Lester: Terrence Howard. Reverend: Cedric the Entertainer. Directed by (more…)

Fri Mar 6 11:00am
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Sat Mar 7 7:00pm
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins BET

Broad farce about a successful self-help guru and TV talk-show host (Martin Lawrence) who gets mixed up in a series of comic disasters when he goes home to Georgia for his parents' 50th wedding anniversary. James Earl Jones, Margaret Avery, Joy Bryant, Ced (more…)

Sun Mar 8 6:00am
What's the Worst That Could Happen? STARZ

A professional thief tries to recover a prized ring taken from him by a ruthless millionaire.

Sun Mar 8 11:30am
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Sun Mar 8 4:30pm
Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins BET

Broad farce about a successful self-help guru and TV talk-show host (Martin Lawrence) who gets mixed up in a series of comic disasters when he goes home to Georgia for his parents' 50th wedding anniversary. James Earl Jones, Margaret Avery, Joy Bryant, Ced (more…)

Sun Mar 8 7:00pm
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Thu Mar 12 9:30am
Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son FX-E

In the third installment in the "Big Momma's House" series, an FBI agent and his teenage stepson go undercover as women to hunt down a murderer at an all-female school.

Shop