Martin Lawrence Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: April 16, 1965, Aries

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (107 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Sheen
Exclusive: Charlie Sheen Pursues a Return to Two and a Half Men

As Anger Management nears the end of its 100-episode order, Charlie Sheen is bracing for w…

Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer
Martin Lawrence and Kelsey Grammer Talk Comedy and Chemistry for FX's Partners

When Martin Lawrence heard of Kelsey Grammer's desire to join him on the new FX sitcom Par…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:00am
Bad Boys II TBS

Narcs head up a task force to investigate the illegal trafficking of Ecstasy into Miami, and discover that a Cuban drug kingpin controls the flow of the designer drug.

Sat Feb 28 6:15pm
Big Momma's House HBO

An FBI agent (Martin Lawrence) goes undercover to investigate a bank robbery. Sherry: Nia Long. John: Paul Giamatti. Trent: Jascha Washington. Nolan: Anthony Anderson. Ben: Carl Wright. Lester: Terrence Howard. Reverend: Cedric the Entertainer. Directed by (more…)

Sun Mar 1 6:45am
National Security STARZ

Earl and Hank are equal on terms when they are considered incompetent policemen. Incompatible as they are, Earl and Hank still do bust a smuggling racket by Nash and gangsters.

Shop