Martin Freeman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Martin John Christopher Freeman

Birth Place: Aldershot, Hampshire, England

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch and Martin Freeman, <em>Sherlock</em>

The Sherlock Season 4 Episode Titles Are Hiding One Giant Spoiler

With the return of Sherlock only a few months away, we're finally getting some concrete details about what to expect. On Monday, BBC One released two of the three episode titles for the upcoming fourth season. The first episode is called "The Six Tha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Official Trailer
01:39 — Sometimes you have to build a company from the underground up. Martin Freeman (Sherlock) and Adam Brody (The O.C.) star in a Crackle Original Series a (more…)
‘Hobbit’ Stars and Director Discuss Series Finale
03:22 — Actors Ian McKellen, Orlando Bloom and Martin Freeman join director Peter Jackson and NBC’s Keir Simmons to talk about “The Hobbit: The Battle of the (more…)
Martin Freeman Is ‘quite Scared’ for ‘SNL’ Monologue
03:38 — Martin Freeman stars in “The Hobbit” film trilogy and is set to host “Saturday Night Live” this weekend. Hoda’s favorite film of his is “Love Actually (more…)
Saturday Night Line: SNL's Leslie Jones Answers Fan Questions
03:03 — All season, fans wait for days in line for the chance to see Saturday Night Live.  What happens when their favorite SNL cast members invade the line?  (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 6:20am
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy MOMAX

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Wed Oct 5 11:00pm
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies MAX

In the final chapter of "The Hobbit" series, Bilbo Baggins and his traveling companions get caught up in a war that threatens to destroy all of Middle Earth.

I’ll Watch608 Watching
Sat Oct 8 1:00am
What's Your Number? FX

Ally Darling (Anna Faris) becomes convinced that one of her many ex-boyfriends is the one that got away, and she begins visiting each of them in hopes of reeling in the perfect catch. With the help of her mischievous neighbor, Ally might just find the man (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin John Christopher Freeman
  • Birth Place: Aldershot, Hampshire, England
  • Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor