Martin Freeman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Martin John Christopher Freeman

Birth Place: Aldershot, Hampshire, England

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1. FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, which triumpha…

Martin Freeman
SNL: Martin Freeman Stars in “The Office: Middle Earth

Sherlock star Martin Freeman took over hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this week, but was not…

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to perform "…

Amy Adams, James Franco
SNL Books James Franco, Amy Adams, One Direction and Others

Saturday Night Live is ending 2014 with a bang by bringing on a roster of major stars for its final…

Sam Heughan, Caitriona Balfe
Ask Matt: Emmys, Longmire, Summer TV (Leftovers, Outlander, Strain),Doctor Who

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: You a…

Julianna Margulies
The Emmys: An SOS (Same Old Shows)

If you take comfort in the Emmy Awards' almost shocking predictability in rewarding so many of the s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Surprisingly Sexy TV Characters

See the TV characters that turn us on, even though we're not sure why

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey HBOe

Bilbo Baggins, Gandalf the wizard and a group of dwarves seek a dragon's treasure, and encounter a series of incredible obstacles over the course of their epic journey.

Tue Mar 31 5:35pm
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey HBO2e

Bilbo Baggins, Gandalf the wizard and a group of dwarves seek a dragon's treasure, and encounter a series of incredible obstacles over the course of their epic journey.

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
Breaking and Entering MOMAXe

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.