Martin Freeman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Martin John Christopher Freeman

Birth Place: Aldershot, Hampshire, England

Birthday: September 8, 1971, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thornton, Juliana Margulies
Matt Roush's 10 Best TV Shows of the Year

1. FargoYou betcha we loved FX's sensational miniseries, inspired by the iconic film, whic…

Martin Freeman
SNL: Martin Freeman Stars in “The Office: Middle Earth

Sherlock star Martin Freeman took over hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this week, bu…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:05am
The World's End MOMAXe

Five old friends reunite to complete a historic pub crawl from their youth, and they find themselves fighting for the future of all mankind as they drink their way to their final destination—the fabled World's End tavern.

Sat Mar 7 12:55pm
Breaking and Entering MAXe

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.

Sun Mar 8 12:50am
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey HBO2e

Bilbo Baggins, Gandalf the wizard and a group of dwarves seek a dragon's treasure, and encounter a series of incredible obstacles over the course of their epic journey.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop