Martin Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Donovan

Birth Name: Martin R. Smith

Birth Place: Reseda, CA

Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alpay and Marley Shelton

Inside Lifetime's Chilling New Dystopian Series The Lottery

It's 2025, a world without strollers, preschool and Sesame Street. There's no need when the youngest child on Earth is 6 years old and every woman alive has become infertile. Humans are an endangered species. That's the gut-wrenching premise of Lifet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 4
02:55 — Zach attends his own wake and gets schooled by Sam, the spirit of a dead rapper whose wake is happening in the same funeral parlor
Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 5
02:20 — Danny's presence at the wake infuriates Zach, who unleashes some ghostly energy on the living.
Rogue: Killing Grace Trailer
01:09 — Grace suffers a beating that leaves her hospitalized Alec plots to seize the family business.
Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 7
03:34 — To communicate with the living, ghosts can visit you in your dreams.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 4:25pm
Malcolm X MAX

The issue of racism in America is explored in this biography chronicling the life and death of assassinated civil-rights leader Malcolm X.

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Thu Oct 6 11:00pm
Wonderland MTV

An ensemble piece about the burdened staff working in a New York City hospital's psychiatric unit. It was impeccably acted and filmed in an intense documentary style, but the show was on life support from the start, airing opposite NBC's juggernaut `ER'; A (more…)

Fri Oct 7 3:55pm
Malcolm X MOMAX

The issue of racism in America is explored in this biography chronicling the life and death of assassinated civil-rights leader Malcolm X.

I’ll Watch257 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lifetime
Lifetime Greenlights Dystopian Thriller The Lottery

Lifetime has ordered 10 episodes of The Lottery, a dystopian thriller from Children of Men scribe Ti…

Homeland
Homeland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the "Magic Trick" of Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Homeland. Read at your own risk.…

Sanaa Lathan
Meet the Boss Ladies

Ruthless Chicago mayor Tom Kane (Kelsey Grammer) would've been smart to recall the adage "Hell hath…

Kelsey Grammer
Exclusive First Look: Are You Ready to Get Hooked on Season 2 of Boss?

The tagline for the second season of Starz's Boss claims "power consumes everyone"  — and it looks l…

Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds: Who Shot Nancy Botwin?

Nancy Botwin's past finally caught up to her. The matriarch of one of the most dysfunctional familie…

Kelsey Grammer
Exclusive Boss Season 1 Recap: "No One Will Be Left Unscathed"

The 2012 presidential campaign is just heating up, but there's another juicy political battle taking…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin R. Smith
  • Birth Place: Reseda, CA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet