Martin Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Donovan

Birth Name: Martin R. Smith

Birth Place: Reseda, CA

Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alpay and Marley Shelton

Inside Lifetime's Chilling New Dystopian Series The Lottery

It's 2025, a world without strollers, preschool and Sesame Street. There's no need when the youngest child on Earth is 6 years old and every woman alive has become infertile. Humans are an endangered species. That's the gut-wrenching premise of Lifet… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 6:15am
Death Becomes Her ENC

Two youth-obsessed rivals turn to an immortality treatment in their never-ending quest to outdo each other.

Sun Aug 30 8:00am
Ghost WhispererDelusions of Grandview(Season 4, Episode 17) OXYGN

Melinda shocks Sam with a revelation that leaves their relationship faltering.

Sun Aug 30 9:00am
Ghost WhispererLeap of Faith(Season 4, Episode 18) OXYGN

Sam rescues Melinda from a life-threatening situation that nearly kills him as well. Ben Tillman: Mark Pellegrino. Anne Tillman: Stephanie Michels.

More NewsSee all »

Lifetime
Lifetime Greenlights Dystopian Thriller The Lottery

Lifetime has ordered 10 episodes of The Lottery, a dystopian thriller from Children of Men scribe Ti…

Homeland
Homeland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the "Magic Trick" of Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Homeland. Read at your own risk.…

Sanaa Lathan
Meet the Boss Ladies

Ruthless Chicago mayor Tom Kane (Kelsey Grammer) would've been smart to recall the adage "Hell hath…

Kelsey Grammer
Exclusive First Look: Are You Ready to Get Hooked on Season 2 of Boss?

The tagline for the second season of Starz's Boss claims "power consumes everyone"  — and it looks l…

Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds: Who Shot Nancy Botwin?

Nancy Botwin's past finally caught up to her. The matriarch of one of the most dysfunctional familie…

Kelsey Grammer
Exclusive Boss Season 1 Recap: "No One Will Be Left Unscathed"

The 2012 presidential campaign is just heating up, but there's another juicy political battle taking…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin R. Smith
  • Birth Place: Reseda, CA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter
  • User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating: