Martin Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Donovan

Birth Name: Martin R. Smith

Birth Place: Reseda, CA

Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alpay and Marley Shelton

Inside Lifetime's Chilling New Dystopian Series The Lottery

It's 2025, a world without strollers, preschool and Sesame Street. There's no need when the youngest child on Earth is 6 years old and every woman alive has become infertile. Humans are an endangered species. That's the gut-wrenching premise of Lifet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Mayor and His Maker: Inside Boss, Season 1
16:40 — Kelsey Grammer and Farhad Safinia sit down to discuss the making of BOSS Season 1.
Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 4
02:55 — Zach attends his own wake and gets schooled by Sam, the spirit of a dead rapper whose wake is happening in the same funeral parlor
Ghost Whisperer - The Other Side - Webisode 5
02:20 — Danny's presence at the wake infuriates Zach, who unleashes some ghostly energy on the living.
Rogue: Killing Grace Trailer
01:09 — Grace suffers a beating that leaves her hospitalized Alec plots to seize the family business.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSerendipity(Season 5, Episode 5) USA

The discovery of the bodies of a newborn and her mother leads to a doctor (Martin Donovan) coming under suspicion. Diane Neal joins the cast as ADA Casey Novak. Ron Wolcott: Jack Gilpin. Kelly Wolcott: Barbara Garrick. Molly Stratton: Jolie Peters. Judge L (more…)

I’ll Watch148 Watching
Sun Aug 28 2:00pm
Ghost WhispererPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

As newlyweds Melinda and Jim are settling into their new home, Melinda receives an unsettling visit from a deceased soldier (Wentworth Miller), who needs assistance locating his loved ones. Melinda: Jennifer Love Hewitt. Jim: David Conrad. Andrea: Aisha Ty (more…)

I’ll Watch306 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00pm
Ghost WhispererThe Crossing(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

A 6-year-old boy doesn't understand fully that he died a year ago in a train crash. Melinda hopes that by getting the child's grieving mother (Paula Cale) to explain what happened to him, then maybe he'll cross over. At the same time, Melinda is too distr (more…)

I’ll Watch139 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lifetime
Lifetime Greenlights Dystopian Thriller The Lottery

Lifetime has ordered 10 episodes of The Lottery, a dystopian thriller from Children of Men scribe Ti…

Homeland
Homeland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the "Magic Trick" of Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Homeland. Read at your own risk.…

Sanaa Lathan
Meet the Boss Ladies

Ruthless Chicago mayor Tom Kane (Kelsey Grammer) would've been smart to recall the adage "Hell hath…

Kelsey Grammer
Exclusive First Look: Are You Ready to Get Hooked on Season 2 of Boss?

The tagline for the second season of Starz's Boss claims "power consumes everyone"  — and it looks l…

Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds: Who Shot Nancy Botwin?

Nancy Botwin's past finally caught up to her. The matriarch of one of the most dysfunctional familie…

Kelsey Grammer
Exclusive Boss Season 1 Recap: "No One Will Be Left Unscathed"

The 2012 presidential campaign is just heating up, but there's another juicy political battle taking…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin R. Smith
  • Birth Place: Reseda, CA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay