Martin Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Donovan

Birth Name: Martin R. Smith

Birth Place: Reseda, CA

Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alpay and Marley Shelton

Inside Lifetime's Chilling New Dystopian Series The Lottery

It's 2025, a world without strollers, preschool and Sesame Street. There's no need when the youngest child on Earth is 6 years old and every woman alive has become infertile. Humans are an endangered species. That's the gut-wrenching premise of Lifet… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Haunting in Connecticut - Trailer No. 1
The Haunting in Connecticut - Trailer No. 1
United States of Leland Trailer
After Leland (Ryan Gosling) commits a murder, his community tries to make sense of the crime.
The Quiet - Trailer 01
When a deaf and mute girl named Dot goes to live with her godparents and their daughter, a lot of hidden secrets start rising to the surface.
Saved Trailer
When one of their peers (Jena Malone) seems to be sinning, students at a religious high school go to unusual lengths to save her.

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 6:25am
Death Becomes Her ENC

Two youth-obsessed rivals turn to an immortality treatment in their never-ending quest to outdo each other.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Tue Dec 1 9:15am
Living Out Loud HBOSGe

Urbane tale of a disillusioned divorcée (Holly Hunter) who finds comfort in the friendship of a jazz chanteuse (Queen Latifah) and a lovelorn elevator operator (Danny DeVito). Bob Nelson: Martin Donovan. The Masseur: Eddie Cibrian. The Kisser: Elias Kotea (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sat Dec 5 8:00am
The Haunting in Connecticut SUNDe

When a family moves into a converted funeral home and falls under supernatural attack, desperate mother Sarah struggles to free her family from the grip of evil. Sarah and Peter Campbell have just moved to Connecticut with their young son Matt. When a male (more…)

I’ll Watch348 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lifetime Greenlights Dystopian Thriller The Lottery

Lifetime has ordered 10 episodes of The Lottery, a dystopian thriller from Children of Men scribe Ti…

Homeland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the "Magic Trick" of Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Homeland. Read at your own risk.…

Sanaa Lathan
Meet the Boss Ladies

Ruthless Chicago mayor Tom Kane (Kelsey Grammer) would've been smart to recall the adage "Hell hath…

Kelsey Grammer
Exclusive First Look: Are You Ready to Get Hooked on Season 2 of Boss?

The tagline for the second season of Starz's Boss claims "power consumes everyone"  — and it looks l…

Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds: Who Shot Nancy Botwin?

Nancy Botwin's past finally caught up to her. The matriarch of one of the most dysfunctional familie…

Kelsey Grammer
Exclusive Boss Season 1 Recap: "No One Will Be Left Unscathed"

The 2012 presidential campaign is just heating up, but there's another juicy political battle taking…


  • Birth Name: Martin R. Smith
  • Birth Place: Reseda, CA
  • Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »