Martin Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Donovan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Martin R. Smith

Birth Place: Reseda, CA

Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alpay and Marley Shelton
Inside Lifetime's Chilling New Dystopian Series The Lottery

It's 2025, a world without strollers, preschool and Sesame Street. There's no need when the youngest…

Lifetime
Lifetime Greenlights Dystopian Thriller The Lottery

Lifetime has ordered 10 episodes of The Lottery, a dystopian thriller from Children of Men scribe Ti…

Homeland
Homeland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the "Magic Trick" of Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Homeland. Read at your own risk.…

Sanaa Lathan
Meet the Boss Ladies

Ruthless Chicago mayor Tom Kane (Kelsey Grammer) would've been smart to recall the adage "Hell hath…

Kelsey Grammer
Exclusive First Look: Are You Ready to Get Hooked on Season 2 of Boss?

The tagline for the second season of Starz's Boss claims "power consumes everyone"  — and it looks l…

Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds: Who Shot Nancy Botwin?

Nancy Botwin's past finally caught up to her. The matriarch of one of the most dysfunctional familie…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Ghost WhispererThreshold(Season 4, Episode 7) ION

In the midst of a personal crisis, Melinda reaches out to help a teenage ghost as she begins to doubt the worth of her special gift. Faith: Joanna Cassidy. Caitlin: Alexa Nikolas.

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
Ghost WhispererHeart and Soul(Season 4, Episode 8) ION

Melinda believes Jim's spirit is in the body of another man who had a brush with death. The man recovers but has amnesia, and Delia and Eli doubt Melinda's theory.

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
Ghost WhispererPieces of You(Season 4, Episode 9) ION

Melinda discovers the secret behind the disappearance of a girl who has been missing for 12 years.