Martin Donovan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Martin R. Smith

Birth Place: Reseda, CA

Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alpay and Marley Shelton
Inside Lifetime's Chilling New Dystopian Series The Lottery

It's 2025, a world without strollers, preschool and Sesame Street. There's no need when th…

Lifetime
Lifetime Greenlights Dystopian Thriller The Lottery

Lifetime has ordered 10 episodes of The Lottery, a dystopian thriller from Children of Men…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 1:00pm
Ghost WhispererBlood Money(Season 5, Episode 20) ION

Melinda helps the ghost of a boy who was kidnapped, but her life is threatened in the process.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
Ghost WhispererDead Ringer(Season 5, Episode 21) ION

A ghost turns up alive while Melinda is trying to help her, and Melinda lands in a revenge plot and discovers enemies she didn't know she had.

Fri Mar 6 3:00pm
Ghost WhispererThe Children's Parade(Season 5, Episode 22) ION

In the fifth-season finale, Melinda confronts a poltergeist in the hospital, initiating a final battle with the forces that threaten Melinda and her son.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop