Martin Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Donovan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Martin R. Smith

Birth Place: Reseda, CA

Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alpay and Marley Shelton
Inside Lifetime's Chilling New Dystopian Series The Lottery

It's 2025, a world without strollers, preschool and Sesame Street. There's no need when the youngest…

Lifetime
Lifetime Greenlights Dystopian Thriller The Lottery

Lifetime has ordered 10 episodes of The Lottery, a dystopian thriller from Children of Men scribe Ti…

Homeland
Homeland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the "Magic Trick" of Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Homeland. Read at your own risk.…

Sanaa Lathan
Meet the Boss Ladies

Ruthless Chicago mayor Tom Kane (Kelsey Grammer) would've been smart to recall the adage "Hell hath…

Kelsey Grammer
Exclusive First Look: Are You Ready to Get Hooked on Season 2 of Boss?

The tagline for the second season of Starz's Boss claims "power consumes everyone"  — and it looks l…

Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds: Who Shot Nancy Botwin?

Nancy Botwin's past finally caught up to her. The matriarch of one of the most dysfunctional familie…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
Ghost WhispererHorror Show(Season 3, Episode 15) ION

A college student dies while filming a movie, prompting Melinda to investigate.

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
Ghost WhispererDeadbeat Dads(Season 3, Episode 16) ION

Payne's former flame (Nikki Cox) and her son show up, and so does his wife's jealous ghost.

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
Ghost WhispererStranglehold(Season 3, Episode 17) ION

Melinda looks into a 1979 murder trial prosecuted by her father, hoping to find a connection to his disappearance.