Martin Donovan Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Donovan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Martin R. Smith

Birth Place: Reseda, CA

Birthday: August 19, 1957, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alpay and Marley Shelton
Inside Lifetime's Chilling New Dystopian Series The Lottery

It's 2025, a world without strollers, preschool and Sesame Street. There's no need when the youngest…

Lifetime
Lifetime Greenlights Dystopian Thriller The Lottery

Lifetime has ordered 10 episodes of The Lottery, a dystopian thriller from Children of Men scribe Ti…

Homeland
Homeland Postmortem: Show Boss Breaks Down the "Magic Trick" of Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Sunday's Homeland. Read at your own risk.…

Sanaa Lathan
Meet the Boss Ladies

Ruthless Chicago mayor Tom Kane (Kelsey Grammer) would've been smart to recall the adage "Hell hath…

Kelsey Grammer
Exclusive First Look: Are You Ready to Get Hooked on Season 2 of Boss?

The tagline for the second season of Starz's Boss claims "power consumes everyone"  — and it looks l…

Mary-Louise Parker
Weeds: Who Shot Nancy Botwin?

Nancy Botwin's past finally caught up to her. The matriarch of one of the most dysfunctional familie…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:15pm
Death Becomes Her ENCRe

Madeline is gaining more wrinkles than screen roles. Her friend, Helen, loses her fiance to Madeline and subsequently doubles her weight. Finally, there's Madeline's husband, Ernest, a plastic surgeon who spends his nights drunk and cursing the day he met (more…)

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Ghost WhispererHome but Not Alone(Season 3, Episode 13) ION

Ned's girlfriend believes the spirit of her father is haunting her, so Melinda steps in to help.

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Ghost WhispererThe Gravesitter(Season 3, Episode 14) ION

A series of break-ins leads Melinda to the town blogger, who knows her secret and intends to tell. Lisa Benzing: Carly Schroeder. Henry Benzing: Slade Pearce.