Martin Clunes Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Clunes

Birth Name: Alexander Martin Clunes

Birth Place: Wimbledon, London, England

Birthday: November 28, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(166 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:23 — The series follows Doc Martin as he turns his back on life as a celebrated London surgeon and moves to a sleepy Cornish village to become the local do (more…)
Doc Martin, Series 7
As the smash hit British dramedy returns, Doc Martin (Martin Clunes, Men Behaving Badly) agrees to see a therapist to save his marriage to Louisa (Car (more…)
Doc Martin, Series 7
As the smash hit British dramedy returns, Doc Martin (Martin Clunes, Men Behaving Badly) agrees to see a therapist to save his marriage to Louisa (Car (more…)
Season 6: Doc Martin Series 6 Trailer
02:00 — He’s rigid, surly, tactless and self-centred but he’s the only doctor in Portwenn. Even on his own wedding day, Dr Martin Ellingham can’t raise a smil (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Martin Clunes
  • Birth Place: Wimbledon, London, England
  • Birthday: November 28, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college