Martie Maguire Celebrity Watchlist

Martie Maguire

Birth Name: Martha Elenor Erwin

Birth Place: York, PA

Birthday: October 12, 1969, Libra

Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Robison

Dixie Chicks' Emily Robison Welcomes Baby Girl

Dixie Chicks' Emily Robison welcomed daughter Violet Isabel Strayer on Tuesday, People reports.Violet is the first child for Robison and boyfriend Martin Strayer. The couple both perform together in the country-folk duo Court Yard Hounds, along with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Court Yard Hounds On New Album 'Amelita'
Sisters Emily Robison & Martie Maguire have changed their tune after years as the Dixie Chicks. Their band Court Yard Hounds is releasing its second a (more…)
Dixie Chick Reveals Surprising Back-Up Profession
Martie Maguire talks with Abby about what she'd be doing if she wasn't making music.
Dixie Chicks: The Anti-Bush Backlash Was A Good Thing
Sisters Emily Robison & Martie Maguire join HuffPost Live to discuss the backlash they received after making anti-Bush comments at one of their concer (more…)
NewNowNext: Noise Pop Talk | NewNowNext Noise: Court Yard Hounds
02:28 — Emily Robison and Martie Maguire talk about their song "Aint No Son"

More NewsSee all »

Emily Robison
Dixie Chicks' Emily Robison Expecting Her Fourth Child

Emily Robison, one-third of the country female trio the Dixie Chicks, is pregnant with her fourth ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Elenor Erwin
  • Birth Place: York, PA
  • Birthday: October 12, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Songwriter