Martha Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg

Snoop Dogg and Martha Stewart Are Doing a Reality Show Together

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg will be teaming up for a chat series called Martha & Snoop's Dinner Partyon VH1, because they might as well, you know? They may seem mismatched, but actually their dynamic works well because you expect that it wouldn't.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to Make Mexican Corn On the Cob
03:26 — Martha Stewart makes classic Mexican corn on the cob elote.
Ponzu Chicken With Mexican Corn Cakes Recipe
09:57 — Martha Stewart and Nora Singley share an orginal ponzu chicken and Mexican corn cakes recipe.
Embellished Totes for Earth Day
00:59 — Martha Stewart and actress Jaime Pressly cut out fabric stamps from potatoes and apples and embellish tote bags.
Match.com
01:19 — Match.com is the perfect destination for singles to find exactly what they're looking for, even if it's Martha Stewart looking for casual sex.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:30pm
Men in Black II MOMAX

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch616 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking SchoolEggs(Season 1, Episode 1) PBS

Martha Stewart's weekly culinary class begins with an egg-centric lesson that includes how to prepare and fry eggs; and make an omelet and a frittata.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:30pm
Martha BakesPastry Cream(Season 6, Episode 11) PBS

A cherry tart with cherry-spiked pastry cream; coffee pastry cream-filled cream puffs with chocolate glaze; and kremowka, a Polish dessert of cream mousseline sandwiched between golden brown puff pastry.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tast…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Serves Up Season 3 of Cooking School on PBS

Entrepreneur and celebrity chef Martha Stewart brings viewers back into her kitchen for the third se…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind