Martha Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart

Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tasteful, of fashions. In the November issue of Martha Stewart Living, the ex-con and lifestyle guru blatantly mocks Paltrow's sp… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Oregano Garden
14:13 — Thu hosts a Martha Stewart type cooking & crafts show featuring a bounty of ideas using “oregano”. She harvests the oregano buds, smokes meats with a (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Martha Stewart Says Her New Book Is the 'Bible for Brides'
02:40 — The billionaire decorator shares wedding advice for people who don't have a billionaire's budget.
Macy's CEO "shocked" by Martha Stewart
00:32 — The CEO of Macy's says he was blindsided by Martha Stewart's decision to start selling her goods at JCPenney stores. Gayle King reports.
Martha Stewart in court, jokes about prison stint
02:20 — Media mogul Martha Stewart is back in court, this time defending her professional reputation in a case involving retail giants Macy's and JC Penney. C (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 511) NBC

Margot Robbie; Nick Cannon; Martha Stewart.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:00pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking SchoolBraising(Season 3, Episode 5) PBS

Braising is demonstrated. Included: osso buco; and corned beef. Also: making lamb shanks with the spices of Morocco.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:30pm
Martha BakesHomemade Doughnuts(Season 6, Episode 2) PBS

Raspberry-filled donuts; crisp apple fritters; and the beignet, a sugarcoated New Orleans treat.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Serves Up Season 3 of Cooking School on PBS

Entrepreneur and celebrity chef Martha Stewart brings viewers back into her kitchen for the third se…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Brent Ridge, Josh Kilmer-Purcell
Fabulous Beekman Boys Josh Kilmer-Purcell and Brent Ridge Wed

The Fabulous Beekman Boys Josh Kilmer-Purcell and Brent Ridge married Friday, Us Weekly reports.

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Producer, Author