Martha Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart

Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tasteful, of fashions. In the November issue of Martha Stewart Living, the ex-con and lifestyle guru blatantly mocks Paltrow's sp… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 2 12:30pm
Surf Party FXM

Teens from Arizona party on the beach in Malibu.

Fri Jul 3 12:37am
Late Night With Seth Meyers(Season 1, Episode 220) NBC

Martha Stewart; Laura Prepon. Also: Jamie xx performs; Chad Smith sits in with the 8G Band.

Fri Jul 3 4:30am
Surf Party FXM

Teens from Arizona party on the beach in Malibu.

More NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Serves Up Season 3 of Cooking School on PBS

Entrepreneur and celebrity chef Martha Stewart brings viewers back into her kitchen for the third se…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Brent Ridge, Josh Kilmer-Purcell
Fabulous Beekman Boys Josh Kilmer-Purcell and Brent Ridge Wed

The Fabulous Beekman Boys Josh Kilmer-Purcell and Brent Ridge married Friday, Us Weekly reports.

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Producer, Author
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (143 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »