Martha Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart

Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tasteful, of fashions. In the November issue of Martha Stewart Living, the ex-con and lifestyle guru blatantly mocks Paltrow's sp… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Oregano Garden
14:13 — Thu hosts a Martha Stewart type cooking & crafts show featuring a bounty of ideas using “oregano”. She harvests the oregano buds, smokes meats with a (more…)
Baklava Recipe
07:14 — Chef Thomas Joseph and Martha Stewart make baklava, a holiday favorite. The technique for this dessert is important but easy to master.
Caramelized Bread Pudding
05:50 — Martha Stewart watches as Suzanne Goin makes a caramelized bread pudding with brioche, chocolate and cinnamon.
Martha Stewart's Family Stollen Recipe
07:28 — Martha shares her mother's recipe for stollen, a traditional German fruit bread.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 7:20pm
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber COMEDY

Kevin Hart hosts a salute to Justin Bieber. Roasters include Hannibal Buress, Chris D'Elia, Snoop Dogg, Natasha Leggero, Ludacris, Shaquille O'Neal, Jeff Ross and Martha Stewart.

I’ll Watch835 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:00pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking SchoolBraising(Season 3, Episode 5) PBS

Braising is demonstrated. Included: osso buco; and corned beef. Also: making lamb shanks with the spices of Morocco.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:30pm
Martha BakesHomemade Doughnuts(Season 6, Episode 2) PBS

Raspberry-filled donuts; crisp apple fritters; and the beignet, a sugarcoated New Orleans treat.

I’ll Watch25 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Serves Up Season 3 of Cooking School on PBS

Entrepreneur and celebrity chef Martha Stewart brings viewers back into her kitchen for the third se…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Brent Ridge, Josh Kilmer-Purcell
Fabulous Beekman Boys Josh Kilmer-Purcell and Brent Ridge Wed

The Fabulous Beekman Boys Josh Kilmer-Purcell and Brent Ridge married Friday, Us Weekly reports.

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »