Martha Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg

Snoop Dogg and Martha Stewart Are Doing a Reality Show Together

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg will be teaming up for a chat series called Martha & Snoop's Dinner Partyon VH1, because they might as well, you know? They may seem mismatched, but actually their dynamic works well because you expect that it wouldn't.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roast Leg of Lamb
05:28 — Martha Stewart and cameraman Anthony Lenzo look at scuba dive locations with his iPad app, and Martha Stewart and chef Michael Galata marinate a roast (more…)
Red Currant Champagne Cocktail
03:34 — Martha Stewart talks with singer Usher who introduces his new fragrance line. Martha and Usher also make a champagne cocktail with red currant puree.
How to Make a Pink Gin
04:15 — Martha Stewart and her guest, actor Rupert Everett mix an English pink gin cocktail, then talk about his memoir.
How to Set up Your Bird Feeder
03:03 — Martha Stewart talks about a variety of bird feeders, and she offers helpful tips on bird food storage.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitLearning Curve(Season 13, Episode 20) USA-E

Detectives investigate a string of hate crimes against gay men, and the victims include the new fiancé of Fin's son. A private-school teacher is then similarly brutalized, and the evidence in his case points to a possible cover-up.

I’ll Watch1286 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:05am
Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber COMEDY

Kevin Hart hosts a salute to Justin Bieber. Roasters include Hannibal Buress, Chris D'Elia, Snoop Dogg, Natasha Leggero, Ludacris, Shaquille O'Neal, Jeff Ross and Martha Stewart.

I’ll Watch846 Watching
Sat Sep 3 4:00pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking SchoolPork(Season 3, Episode 10) PBS

Pork dishes are demonstrated. Included: porchetta; glazed ham; and pork tenderloin with plums.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tast…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Serves Up Season 3 of Cooking School on PBS

Entrepreneur and celebrity chef Martha Stewart brings viewers back into her kitchen for the third se…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans