Martha Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg

Snoop Dogg and Martha Stewart Are Doing a Reality Show Together

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg will be teaming up for a chat series called Martha & Snoop's Dinner Partyon VH1, because they might as well, you know? They may seem mismatched, but actually their dynamic works well because you expect that it wouldn't.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to Set up Your Bird Feeder
03:03 — Martha Stewart talks about a variety of bird feeders, and she offers helpful tips on bird food storage.
Creamy Baked Crab Dip With Colin Quinn
06:35 — Martha Stewart and comedian Colin Quinn make crab dip with mustard, cream cheese, and breadcrumbs for a Thanksgiving hors d'oeuvre.
Social Media X Brand Recognition: the Force Behind a Status
22:51 — Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, Tumblr. Which platform should your business focus on? Gina Bianchini and Teddy Goff join Inbar Barack on stage at the Ma (more…)
Martha Stewart Is Throwing Thanksgiving Feast for 35
05:59 — The diva of domesticity joins TODAY to talk about how she's preparing for her big Thanksgiving dinner, and gives tips on how to throw the perfect “Fri (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 4:00pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking SchoolSauces(Season 3, Episode 9) PBS

Making sauces, including béarnaise sauce; Kansas City barbecue sauce; tartar sauce; and cocktail sauce. Also: salsa verde, which goes well with grilled meats, poultry, seafood and vegetables.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sat Aug 27 4:30pm
Martha BakesWhite Bread(Season 6, Episode 6) PBS

How to make a basic Japanese-style white bread loaf and two other variations using the same dough: cinnamon-raisin swirl bread with raisins; and jalapeno-cheddar rolls.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Aug 27 5:30pm
2 Broke GirlsAnd Martha Stewart Have a Ball (Part One)(Season 1, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of 2. The first season concludes with Max and Caroline attending a fashion gala at a museum where Martha Stewart is a guest in an attempt to get the culinary expert to taste their cupcakes.

I’ll Watch232 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tast…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Serves Up Season 3 of Cooking School on PBS

Entrepreneur and celebrity chef Martha Stewart brings viewers back into her kitchen for the third se…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay