Martha Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart

Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tasteful, of fashions. In the November issue of Martha Stewart Living, the ex-con and lifestyle guru blatantly mocks Paltrow's sp… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to Make a Spiced Apple Cider
04:49 — Martha Stewart introduces a show about memorable moments with her mother on the show, and handmade food gifts.
Latkes for Hanukkah
05:48 — Martha Stewart makes latkes for Hanukkah.
Potato Latkes for Hanukkah
05:44 — Martha Stewart prepares a traditional Hanukkah potato Latkes, which is pan fried until crispy and golden brown.
Graham Cracker Cupcake With Torched Marshmallow Icing
10:57 — Martha Stewart makes Graham Cracker Cupcakes with Jennifer Shea.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Louis C.K. and Kevin Hart; Martha Stewart; Billy Zane. Also: "Today's Olympic Start"; "Fresh Start Today"; little black swimsuit; "Red White and You"; "Today Food"; a performance by the Avett Brothers.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Tue Jun 28 6:00am
Surf Party FXM

Teens from Arizona party on the beach in Malibu.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Jul 2 6:00am
I Wonder Who's Kissing Her Now FXM

The life and times of tunesmith Joe Howard (Mark Stevens). June Haver, William Frawley, Reginald Gardiner, Gene Nelson. Lulu: Martha Stewart. Fritz: Lenore Aubert. Directed by Lloyd Bacon.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Serves Up Season 3 of Cooking School on PBS

Entrepreneur and celebrity chef Martha Stewart brings viewers back into her kitchen for the third se…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Brent Ridge, Josh Kilmer-Purcell
Fabulous Beekman Boys Josh Kilmer-Purcell and Brent Ridge Wed

The Fabulous Beekman Boys Josh Kilmer-Purcell and Brent Ridge married Friday, Us Weekly reports.

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »