Martha Stewart Celebrity Watchlist

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg

Snoop Dogg and Martha Stewart Are Doing a Reality Show Together

Martha Stewart and Snoop Dogg will be teaming up for a chat series called Martha & Snoop's Dinner Partyon VH1, because they might as well, you know? They may seem mismatched, but actually their dynamic works well because you expect that it wouldn't.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Martha & Snoop’s Pot Luck Dinner
05:54 — One of Steve’s favorite guests returns – MARTHA STEWART! She’s talking about her latest VH1 project with Snoop Dogg.
In the Kitchen With Martha Stewart!
08:14 — One of Steve’s favorite guests returns – MARTHA STEWART! She’s talking about her latest VH1 project with Snoop Dogg.
Mike Pence's Role Model Is Dick Cheney, Martha Stewart Endorses Hillary Clinton
03:21 — Seth Meyers' monologue from Monday, September 19.
The Comedy Central Roast of Justin Bieber
From his biggest Beliebers to his "baddest" behavior, nothing is off limits when Justin faces the music--and Roast Master Kevin Hart's crew of killer (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 2:00pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking SchoolCorn(Season 3, Episode 13) PBS

How to make corn fritters, corn stock, corn chowder and creamed corn.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sun Sep 25 2:30pm
Martha BakesLayered Yeast Dough(Season 6, Episode 10) PBS

Traditional kouign-amann; and sugar and spiced cinnamon-sugar knots. Also: a recipe for snails that can be adapted to one's taste.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Sun Sep 25 3:50pm
Men in Black II MOMAX

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two überagents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

I’ll Watch615 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow, Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Epically Trolls Gwyneth Paltrow

The Martha Stewart vs. Gwyneth Paltrow feud has entered Round 3 in the most epic, albeit not so tast…

Kate McKinnon, Chris Pratt
Top Videos: Chris Pratt’s SNL Promos, Ellen Page and Kate Mara in “Tiny Detectives”

This week, Saturday Night Live prepared to kick off its 40th season with new promos featuring host C…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart Serves Up Season 3 of Cooking School on PBS

Entrepreneur and celebrity chef Martha Stewart brings viewers back into her kitchen for the third se…

Kenan Thompson
Exclusive Sneak Peek: Kenan Thompson Hosts the First Annual Hub Halloween Bash

Mirror, mirror on the wall. Who has the best costume of them all?That's the question the first annua…

Details

  • Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra
  • Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo
  • Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet