Martha Stewart Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Stewart grew up cooking, sewing and gardening, activities she would one day parlay into an empire. During college she worked as a model but became a stockbroker after graduating. In the early 1970s, she and her family moved from New York City to the suburb… (more)

Birth Name: Martha Helen Kostyra

Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1941, Leo

Profession: TV host, Producer, Author

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Beth Behrs
Beth Behrs Goes For Broke

Apr 30, 2012 10:01 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop